A Live Taping Of Stretch and Bobbito’s NPR Podcast f. Mister Cartoon At Playa Studios in LA

A Live Taping Of Stretch and Bobbito’s NPR Podcast f. Mister Cartoon At Playa Studios in LA
Wednesday, September 27 LA! What's Good with S&B live podcast taping with Mr. Cartoon is Wed 9/27. Tix/info: https://t.co/vVqDt9znVJ @MisterCtoons #whatsgoodnpr pic.twitter.com/ADiD0TDy1t — StretchandBobbito (@StretchandBob) September 25, 2017 Happy Wednesday. Tonight was the perfect example of why I have my fomoblog.com lmao. Literally, #FOMO. Just one day prior, I was invited to this live taping

TOKiMONSTA, Anderson .Paak, Dumbfoundead, Jhene Aiko & JAY IDK All In One Night

TOKiMONSTA, Anderson .Paak, Dumbfoundead, Jhene Aiko & JAY IDK All In One Night
Friday, September 22 sometimes i wonder how i even get through the day. but music is life and when you love something, nothing else matters. — Shirley Ju (@shirju) September 23, 2017 Tonight, I had 3 events after work and must have bailed and committed 3x throughout the day. I was a mess. Sometimes, I can’t

Goldlink & Masego Shut Down The NOVO In Los Angeles

Goldlink & Masego Shut Down The NOVO In Los Angeles
Thursday, September 21 Bringing @UncleSego and @EarthGang on tour with me. Dates below, tickets at https://t.co/xHtC7ZqI3k pic.twitter.com/GoSkngNsYB — illwhop (@GoldLink) August 15, 2017 This tweet was such a tease lmao. First off, if you fuck with Goldlink, you’re a real one. You’re a fan of real music. In all honesty, when homeboy dropped his At What

Think Tank Gallery Presents: Drinkin’ Smokin’ & West Coastin; Lil Yachty’s Pop-Up Shop At Delicious Pizza

Think Tank Gallery Presents: Drinkin’ Smokin’ & West Coastin; Lil Yachty’s Pop-Up Shop At Delicious Pizza
Sunday, September 17 sundays are meant for @chrisbrown. — Shirley Ju (@shirju) September 17, 2017 Mood af all day today. Sunday’s are made for R&B. After being up way too late last night, I finally head to the heart of downtown LA to the Think Tank Gallery. Honestly, this was a clutterfuck lmao. Luckily, there was a street

Jansport® x Noisey #BonfireSessions In DTLA f. Pell; DJ Felli Fel’s Birthday At The Continental Club

Jansport® x Noisey #BonfireSessions In DTLA f. Pell; DJ Felli Fel’s Birthday At The Continental Club
Saturday, September 17 For the first time ever, we're bringing the #BonfireSessions to DTLA for our final show of the year. Join us and @noisey at @FIGat7th on 9/16 with performances by @montebooker, @pellyeah & @the_molochs. RSVP through our bio link. A post shared by JanSport (@jansport) on Sep 5, 2017 at 5:45pm PDT Happy

Rhyon Brown’s “Pretty Girl” Visual Album Screening At The Know Contemporary In LA’s Arts District Hosted By Adrienne Houghton

Rhyon Brown’s “Pretty Girl” Visual Album Screening At The Know Contemporary In LA’s Arts District Hosted By Adrienne Houghton
Thursday, September 14 Happy Thursday. I barely made it through the day today. Anybody who crossed paths with me today will tell you, I was dying this morning. Had a migraine all day. People legit thought I was hungover from turning up with the Bay fam last night, but nah bro. I don’t drink. "Gone"