Browsing Category

Movies

Movies

‘NOPE’ Was Not Worth Seeing In Theaters

Sunday, July 24th Okay, NO shade to Jordan Peele. Greatness is greatness!!! He’s a LEGEND, but NOPE was not it. Especially if you’re not into aliens, like me. I legit hate aliens, sci-fi, ghosts… all that. And this movie is deadass all about a fucking…

July 25, 2022
Movies

‘Lightyear’ Was Absolutely Adorable!

Saturday, July 2nd You guys!!! I haven’t been to the movies in so so long. I’m so hyped. Last night was perfect. I really gotta start taking time to do things I enjoy, because work continues to plague my life. Shout out to Corey…

July 2, 2022
Movies

‘Jurassic World Dominion’ Was Not That Bad!

Monday, June 6th I’m soooo late! But I got to see an advanced screening of the new Jurassic World Dominion movie at TCL Chinese Theater in Hollywood, the Monday before the film hit movie theaters nationally. Talk about nostalgia! I feel like this movie series is…

June 16, 2022
Movies

‘The Batman’ Was Well Worth The 3 Hours

Sunday, March 20th Happy Sunday! Well, technically Monday. It’s been FOREVER since I’ve been to the movies. Okay I lied, I checked & it’s only been 2 weeks. Maybe feels like forever because I’ve been so busy, but went to see Dog and it…

March 21, 2022
Movies

Channing Tatum Stars In ‘Dog’… But Falls Short

Friday, March 4th Hey everyone!! It’s been soooo long! I had to check my AMC app & the last movie I saw in theaters was end of January. Nightmare Alley was FIRE though. Last night was Friday, & we went to go see Dog.…

March 5, 2022
Movies

‘Jackass Forever’ Was Fucking Hilarious!

Friday, January 28th Omg!!! The new Jackass Forever movie is actually fucking hilarious. First off, want to say a huge thank you to Chanel West Coast for inviting me to an exclusive private screening! It took place Friday evening at 8pm at Regal North Hollywood…

January 31, 2022
Movies

The New ‘Scream’ Was Actually Really Good!

Friday, January 21st Hey everyone! It’s been a minute it feels like. The last movie I saw was the new Ghostbusters, which we both fell asleep in. Had to redeem ourselves, it’s time to watch the new Scream! If you never heard of these movies, you…

January 23, 2022